a) A mixture of solids
b) A homogeneous mixture of two or more substances
c) A heterogeneous mixture of two or more substances
d) A pure substance
Answer: b) A homogeneous mixture of two or more substances
a) Solvent
b) Solute
c) Solvent-Solute
d) Precipitate
Answer: a) Solvent
a) Solvent
b) Solute
c) Solution
d) Solvent-Solute
Answer: b) Solute
a) Saltwater
b) Air
c) Brass
d) Sugar water
Answer: c) Brass
a) Precipitation
b) Dissociation
c) Solvation
d) Evaporation
Answer: c) Solvation
a) Saturation
b) Solubility
c) Concentration
d) Molarity
Answer: b) Solubility
a) Saturated
b) Unsaturated
c) Supersaturated
d) Diluted
Answer: b) Unsaturated
a) Saturated
b) Unsaturated
c) Supersaturated
d) Diluted
Answer: c) Supersaturated
a) Molarity
b) Solubility
c) Concentration
d) Density
Answer: c) Concentration
a) Molarity
b) Molality
c) Normality
d) Percent composition
Answer: a) Molarity
This website uses cookies.